Europa League play-off draws confirmed [Full fixture list] - Saga Gist - Top Source for Nigeria News

TRENDING

Friday, September 18

Europa League play-off draws confirmed [Full fixture list]





The draw for the Europa League play-offs was conducted on Friday.
Jose Mourinho’s Tottenham Hotspur are probably the biggest club at this stage of the competition.
Spurs will be at home to Rostov / Maccabi HaifaRostov / Maccabi Haifa if they beat Shkëndija next week.
AC Milan will play Besiktas if they both come through their respective third-round ties.
Steven Gerrard’s Rangers will host Galatasaray or Hadjuk Split if they see off Willem II.
The Europa League play-off ties will be played on Thursday, October 1.
The winners of the play-off round will go through to the main group stage.
Champions Path fixtures:
Young Boys (SUI) vs Tirana (ALB)
GNK Dinamo (CRO) vs Floriana (MLT) / Flora Tallinn (EST)
Djurgården (SWE) / CFR Cluj (ROU) vs KuPS (FIN) / Sūduva (LTU)
Ararat-Armenia (ARM) / Celje (SVN) vs Crvena zvezda (SRB)
Dynamo Brest (BLR) vs Ludogorets (BUL)
Sarajevo (BIH) / Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) vs Riga (LVA) / Celtic (SCO)
Legia (POL) / Drita (KOS) vs Qarabağ (AZE)
Sheriff (MDA) / Dundalk (IRL) vs KÍ (FRO) / Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
Main Path fixtures:
Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR) / Motherwell (SCO) vs Viktoria Plzeň (CZE) / SønderjyskE (DEN)
Rosenborg (NOR) / Alanyaspor (TUR) vs Mura (SVN) / PSV Eindhoven (NED)
St. Gallen (SUI) / AEK Athens (GRE) vs Wolfsburg (GER) / Desna Chernihiv (UKR)
Basel (SUI) vs Anorthosis (CYP) vs CSKA-Sofia (BUL) / B36 (FRO)
Sporting CP (POR) / Aberdeen (SCO) vs LASK (AUT) / Dunajská Streda (SVK)
Charleroi (BEL) / Partizan (SRB) vs Apollon Limassol (CYP) / Lech (POL)
Beşiktaş (TUR) / Rio Ave (POR) vs AC Milan (ITA) / Bodø/Glimt (NOR)
Copenhagen (DEN) / Piast Gliwice (POL) vs Rijeka (CRO) / Kolos Kovalivka (UKR)
Malmö (SWE) / Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO) vs Granada (ESP) / Locomotive Tbilisi (GEO)
Shkëndija (MKD) / Tottenham (ENG) vs Rostov (RUS) / Maccabi Haifa (ISR)
FCSB (ROU) / Slovan Liberec (CZE) vs APOEL (CYP) / Zrinjski (BIH)
Standard Liège (BEL) / Vojvodina (SRB) vs Fehérvár (HUN) / Reims (FRA)
Willem II (NED) / Rangers (SCO) vs Galatasaray (TUR) / Hajduk Split (CRO)

No comments:

Lifestyle